“I will revoke the U.S. citizenship of all Puerto Ricans,” says Donald Trump

2 Sep

0207jazmynarce:

I would just like to say um Donald Trump ain’t taking my Grandfathers citizenship away. Fuck that!! HE’s been here most of his life. Honestly fuck Trump he ain’t nothing but a piece of shit. I don’t care if I’m 16 years old saying this but my PUERTO RICAN family isn’t voting for Donald Trumps racist ass.

Originally posted on WAR AGAINST ALL PUERTO RICANS:

War Against All Puerto Ricans: Revolution and Terror in America’s Colony

– August 22, 2015

The U.S. presidential campaign is turning bizarre.

Earlier this week, Rev. Al Sharpton declared that “people that were from Puerto Rico all would have to go back if their parents were undocumented.” In other words, Sharpton believes that Puerto Ricans are not inherently U.S. citizens.

Then in New York City, while speaking to a group of investment bankers and hedge fund owners, Donald Trump allegedly declared that if elected, he will revoke the U.S. citizenship of all Puerto Ricans because they are “not part of the American race.”

The speech was reported in multiple news sites, though some have questioned their accuracy. Here are three reports of this speech:

http://www.laverdadoculta.com.ar/2015/08/critican-trump-por-proponer-quitar.html

http://noticiasprtv.com/donald-trump-eliminara-la-ciudadania-americana-a-los-puertorriquenos-de-ser-presidente/

http://www.tunoticiapr.com/noticias-internacionales/448031892-Alegan-que-Donald-Trump-quiere-quitarle-la-ciudadan%C3%ADa-americana-a-los-puertorrique%C3%B1os-

The reports were also picked up in this Univision Forum:

http://foro.univision.com/t5/Comunidad-de-Telenovelas/PARA-LOS-QUE-DECIAN-QUE-SOLO-TRUMP-ATACABA-A-LOS/td-p/521708337

If these sources are accurate, then Trump is saying that Puerto Ricans can be drafted to die in America’s wars. 

They can sew…

View original 310 more words

Long Time

6 Aug

I know it’s been along time since I wrote on here. But I have been busy. We went to Virginia in June for my couisns’ graduation. We went to the beach almost everyday and it was in the 90s all day everyday. It’s wayy hotter than Milwaukee. But it was really cool. I had a lot of fun and I met some really cool people. I met my cousin Jenn’s 2 friends Chewy and Kiesha. My trip to Virginia started with seeing sunrise on the beach. My mom drove us to the beach while we were all sleeping in the car.Then later that night we went to the mall and my cousin and I got ponies from build a bear workshop. It was fun we got really bad sun burn while we were there too.

Then we took a mini vacation to Chicago for the 4th of July. It was fun. On Friday the 3rd we got into Chicago at about 6 or 7 and then we went to the warehouse. We ate pizza and got bit by mosquito. Lol. Then Saturday July 4th we were back at the warehouse all day. It was fun I chilled with Adam and Vanessa and snapchatted my Delilah. Lol We popped off fireworks too, Then Sunday July 5th we were supposed to come home after the carshow but my dad said he wanted to stay another night so we booked a room again for one more night at the hotel neither of them liked. The carshow was at Tilted Kilt in Chicago Ridge. It was really hot out but I got a monster high face painting. Lol. Then we went back to the warehouse and ate more food. Dad’s friend Lil Sal thought he had jokes. Lmao. Finally Monday July 6th we finally came home. Lol.

July 10, 2015

10 Jul Featured Image -- 3506

0207jazmynarce:

Happy Birthday Isabelle I love you !!! See you on Sunday :) <3

Originally posted on FOX6Now.com:

[ooyala code=”ptbXc0djohcACj_sOXNMlyTzh7zZ5ruq” player_id=”218d3da5eeb24e93a601526d4d3e8750″]

Look who is turning six years old Friday, July 10, 2015.

View original

Blu

20 Jun

Hey you guys Blu was here !!! Mim you’re too damn cute !! You know we gonna beat your ex ass. Looove you boo <3

Advice”

25 May

So this is what my friend Marisa told me last night. “Yikes if hhe cheated then he should have been cut! But I can’t talk but anyways, you don’t deserve someone like him.You deserve better. Someone who’s down for you, nd wil stay loyal and stick through your side no matter what. Not somebody who will leave who will leave you over some so petty . So go for Gordo. He sounds 100x times better.”

Life

20 May

Life is an open book full of blank pages, you write the story as you go. This is your life, your book make it how ever you want.

Happy Birthday Thomas

19 May

Happy birthday to the coolest dude ever. Thomas I have known you my whole life and you’re one of the coolest guys I know. Have a good day :)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.